Computer Quiz : Microsoft Excel Set – 2

Dear Aspirants,
Welcome to Online Computer Quiz in Affairscloud.com. Here we are providing sample questions in Microsoft Excel. It will be useful for all SBI/IBPS/LIC exams and other competitive exams. We have also included some important questions that are repeatedly asked in previous exams.

  1. Which of the following can be used to insert new Worksheet?
    A. Alt + Shift + F1
    B. Alt + Shift + F3
    C. Alt + Shift + F5
    D. Alt + Shift + F7
    Answer
    A. Alt + Shift + F1
  2. The shortcut key to edit the selected cell?
    A. F5
    B. F2
    C. F7
    D. F11
    Answer
    B. F2
  3. Which of the following can be used to select all the contents in Worksheet?
    A. Ctrl + A
    B. Ctrl + B
    C. Ctrl + D
    D. Ctrl + C
    Answer
    A. Ctrl + A
  4. The shortcut key to create chart in MS-Excel?
    A. F5
    B. F2
    C. F7
    D. F11
    Answer
    D. F11
  5. Which is used to open the Excel formula Window?
    A. Shift + F1
    B. Shift + F5
    C. Shift + F3
    D. Shift + F7
    Answer
    C. Shift + F3
  6. The shortcut key to repeat last action in MS-Excel?
    A. F5
    B. F2
    C. F7
    D. F4
    Answer
    D. F4
  7. Which of the following is used to change the format of selected cells?
    A. Ctrl + 1
    B. Ctrl + 5
    C. Ctrl + 4
    D. Ctrl + 6
    Answer
    A. Ctrl + 1
  8. Which is used to minimize the current workbook in MS-Excel?
    A. Ctrl + F10
    B. Ctrl + F5
    C. Ctrl + F4
    D. Ctrl + F9
    Answer
    D. Ctrl + F9
  9. The shortcut key to strike through highlighted selection in MS-Excel?
    A. Ctrl + 1
    B. Ctrl + 5
    C. Ctrl + 4
    D. Ctrl + 6
    Answer
    B. Ctrl + 5
  10. Which is used to maximize the current workbook in MS-Excel?
    A. Ctrl + F10
    B. Ctrl + F5
    C. Ctrl + F4
    D. Ctrl + F9
    Answer
    A. Ctrl + F10
Comments