Computer Quiz : Microsoft PowerPoint Set – 1

Dear Aspirants,
Welcome to Online Computer Quiz in Affairscloud.com. Here we are providing sample questions in Microsoft PowerPoint. It will be very useful for all SBI/IBPS/LIC exams and other competitive exams. We have also included some important questions that are repeatedly asked in previous exams.

  1. An Individual screen in a Slide Show is called __________
    A. Slide
    B. Object
    C. Design
    D. None of the Above
    Answer
    A. Slide
  2. ________ is an empty object on a new slide that reserve a space for the type of information you want to insert.
    A. Slide Master
    B. Place Holder
    C. Design Template
    D. None of the Above
    Answer
    B. Place Holder
  3. _______ controls the formatting for all the slides in the presentation.
    A. Slide Master
    B. Place Holder
    C. Design Template
    D. None of the Above
    Answer
    A. Slide Master
  4. _________ is a pre-designed model that you can apply to one or all of the background slides in a presentation.
    A. Slide Master
    B. Place Holder
    C. Design Template
    D. None of the Above
    Answer
    C. Design Template
  5. The combination of title, text or content place holders and the arrangement on a slide is called ___________
    A. Slide Master
    B. Object
    C. Design Template
    D. Slide Layout
    Answer
    D. Slide Layout
  6. A special effect used to introduce a slide during a slide show is known as _________
    A. Slide Master
    B. Transition
    C. Design Template
    D. Slide Layout
    Answer
    B. Transition
  7. The movement of text, graphics, or objects in a PowerPoint presentation is called __________
    A. Slide Master
    B. Animation
    C. Design Template
    D. Slide Layout
    Answer
    B. Animation
  8. The combined use of more than one media such as image, sound, video, etc., is known as ___________
    A. Slide Master
    B. Transition
    C. Design Template
    D. Multi Media
    Answer
    D. Multi Media
  9. The maximum Zoom % in MS Powerpoint is __________
    A. 100
    B. 200
    C. 300
    D. 400
    Answer
    D. 400
  10. _________ is used to change the design and layout of printed handouts.
    A. Slide Sorter View
    B. Slide Master View
    C. Handout Master View
    D. Notes Master View
    Answer
    C. Handout Master View
Comments