Computer Quiz : Microsoft PowerPoint Set – 2

Dear Aspirants,
Welcome to Online Computer Quiz in Affairscloud.com. Here we are providing sample questions in Microsoft PowerPoint. It will be very useful for all SBI/IBPS/LIC exams and other competitive exams. We have also included some important questions that are repeatedly asked in previous exams.

  1. Which indicates the current slide and total number of slides in a presentation?
    A. Splitter bar
    B. Slide Pane
    C. Slide Indicator
    D. None of the Above
    Answer
    C. Slide Indicator
  2. ____________ view is used to easily rearrange slides.
    A. Slide Sorter
    B. Slide Pane
    C. Slide Indicator
    D. None of the Above
    Answer
    A. Slide Sorter
  3. Which is used to change the design and layout of the Master Slides?
    A. Slide Sorter
    B. Slide Pane
    C. Slide Indicator
    D. Slide Master
    Answer
    D. Slide Master
  4. Which is used to duplicate the current slide?
    A. Ctrl + K
    B. Ctrl + L
    C. Ctrl + M
    D. Ctrl + D
    Answer
    D. Ctrl + D
  5. Which is used display only the slides you select?
    A. From Beginning
    B. From Current Slide
    C. Custom Slide Show
    D. None of the Above
    Answer
    C. Custom Slide Show
  6. Which is used to activate the pen tool during show?
    A. Ctrl + K
    B. Ctrl + L
    C. Ctrl + P
    D. Ctrl + N
    Answer
    C. Ctrl + P
  7. A view in PowerPoint for working on the speaker notes page; includes placeholders for the slide notes is called ___________
    A. Slide Sorter
    B. Slide Master
    C. Custom Slide Show
    D. Notes Page View
    Answer
    D. Notes Page View
  8. Which is used to change case of letters in a PowerPoint?
    A. Shift + F1
    B. Shift + F2
    C. Shift + F3
    D. Shift + F4
    Answer
    C. Shift + F3
  9. A pane that provides a space to add notes and information to help you with your presentation is known as _______
    A. Notes Pane
    B. Slide Pane
    C. Slide Indicator
    D. Slide Master
    Answer
    A. Notes Pane
  10. Which shortcut key is used to insert a new slide?
    A. Ctrl + K
    B. Ctrl + L
    C. Ctrl + M
    D. Ctrl + N
    Answer
    C. Ctrl + M