Computer Quiz : Microsoft PowerPoint Set – 3

Dear Aspirants,
Welcome to Online Computer Quiz in Affairscloud.com. Here we are providing sample questions in Microsoft PowerPoint. It will be very useful for all SBI/IBPS/LIC exams and other competitive exams. We have also included some important questions that are repeatedly asked in previous exams.

  1. What is the short-cut key to switch between outline and thumbnail pane?
    A. Ctrl + Shift + Tab
    B. Ctrl + Alt + Tab
    C. Ctrl + Alt Gr + Tab
    D. Ctrl + Fn + Tab
    Answer
    A. Ctrl + Shift + Tab
  2. Which is used to promote a paragraph in an outline?
    A. Alt + Shift + Left Arrow
    B. Alt + Shift + Right Arrow
    C. Alt + Shift + Up Arrow
    D. Alt + Shift + Down Arrow
    Answer
    A. Alt + Shift + Left Arrow
  3. What is the short-cut key to run a presentation?
    A. F2
    B. F3
    C. F4
    D. F5
    Answer
    D. F5
  4. Which is used to demote a paragraph in an outline?
    A. Alt + Shift + Left Arrow
    B. Alt + Shift + Right Arrow
    C. Alt + Shift + Up Arrow
    D. Alt + Shift + Down Arrow
    Answer
    B. Alt + Shift + Right Arrow
  5. Which of the following is used to center a paragraph?
    A. Ctrl + D
    B. Ctrl + E
    C. Ctrl + C
    D. Ctrl + F
    Answer
    B. Ctrl + E
  6. Which is used to display the font dialog box?
    A. Ctrl + T
    B. Ctrl + Shift + F
    C. Both (A) and (B)
    D. None of the above
    Answer
    C. Both (A) and (B)
  7. Which key is used to erase pen tool drawings during a presentation?
    A. F
    B. G
    C. R
    D. E
    Answer
    D. E
  8. Which is used to change the pen to a pointer during a presentation?
    A. Ctrl + D
    B. Ctrl + E
    C. Ctrl + C
    D. Ctrl + A
    Answer
    D. Ctrl + A
  9. Which is used to turn off the pen tool during a presentation?
    A. Shift
    B. Esc
    C. Del
    D. End
    Answer
    B. Esc
  10. What is the key to make the screen go white during a presentation?
    A. F
    B. M
    C. R
    D. W
    Answer
    D. W
Comments