Computer Quiz : Microsoft PowerPoint Set – 4

Dear Aspirants,
Welcome to Online Computer Quiz in Affairscloud.com. Here we are providing sample questions in Microsoft PowerPoint. It will be very useful for all SBI/IBPS/LIC exams and other competitive exams. We have also included some important questions that are repeatedly asked in previous exams.

  1. A slide that displays at the end of a slide presentation indicating the end of the slide show is known as ________
    A. Black Slide
    B. End Slide
    C. White Slide
    D. Blue Slide
    Answer
    A. Black Slide
  2. Which is used to open the Open dialog box?
    A. Ctrl + T
    B. Ctrl + U
    C. Ctrl + F
    D. Ctrl + O
    Answer
    D. Ctrl + O
  3. Slides that are adjacent to each other in a presentation are called______________
    A. contiguous
    B. bordering
    C. neighbouring
    D. adjoining
    Answer
    A. contiguous
  4. Which of the following shortcut is used to move the cursor to the end of presentation?
    A. Ctrl + Pg Dn
    B. Ctrl + Del
    C. Ctrl + Home
    D. Ctrl + End
    Answer
    D. Ctrl + End
  5. Which is defined as an object that performs on the slide when we click the mouse?
    A. Interrupt
    B. Trigger
    C. Video
    D. None of the Above
    Answer
    B. Trigger
  6. Which is used to close the presentation?
    A. Ctrl + T
    B. Ctrl + U
    C. Ctrl + F
    D. Ctrl + W
    Answer
    D. Ctrl + W
  7. Which of the following is used to open a new blank presentation?
    A. Ctrl + T
    B. Ctrl + N
    C. Ctrl + M
    D. Ctrl + W
    Answer
    B. Ctrl + N
  8. Which tab shows a text-only display of each slide in the presentation?
    A. Layout
    B. Quick Access Toolbar
    C. Outline
    D. None of the Above
    Answer
    C. Outline
  9. Which term refers to the boxes that hold text or objects on a slide?
    A. Placeholder
    B. Quick Access Toolbar
    C. Outline
    D. None of the Above
    Answer
    A. Placeholder
  10. Which command is used to insert slides from one presentation into another presentation?
    A. Move Slides
    B. Reuse Slides
    C. Recycle Slides
    D. None of the Above
    Answer
    B. Reuse Slides
Comments