IBPS Clerk Cut off for Prelim & Main – Previous Year 2016, 2015

Dear Aspirants,
we are providing you Previous Year IBPS Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims & Mains details to help in your preparation so when you appear for the IBPS Clerk exam you must appear with the focused mindset & qualify the exam easily.

[toc]

IBPS clerk-cutoffIBPS Clerk Cutoff 2016:

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2016: Prelim Exam

Section-wise IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2016 – Prelim
SectionMax. MarksGeneralOBCSCST
Reasoning Ability3510.756.756.756.75
Numerical Ability3510.255.755.755.75
English Language307.754.254.254.25
State-Wise IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2016 – Prelim
StateGENOBCSC/ST
Andhra Pradesh7373
Assam71.2557
Bihar67.567.552.25
Maharashtra59.2559.25
Madhya Pradesh65.7565.7541.5
Meghalaya65.75
Odisha70.75
Punjab66.5
Karnataka58.2553.75
Gujarat58.75
Haryana6861.5
Jammu & Kashmir68.75
Jharkhand70.7570.75
Chhattisgarh63.552.25
Delhi67.25
Himachal Pradesh66.5
Rajasthan66.75
Tamil Nadu5858
Telangana65
Kerala7171
Uttar Pradesh67.7563.75
Tripura60
Uttarakhand71.25
West Bengal70.5

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2016: Main Exam

Section-wise IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2016  – Main 
SectionMax. MarksCutoff Marks
Reasoning505.5
English Language407.75
Computer Knowledge2016.25
General Awareness409.25
Quantitative Aptitude507.75

Maximum Cutoff:

max-cutoff-clerk

Minimum Cutoff:

IBPS Clerk VI Cutoff Mian - Min

Reserve List:

IBPS Clerk VI Cutoff Main - Reserve List

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2015:

Minimum Cut off score in Each Subject:

CategoryEnglishReasoningNumerical Ability
General9.75128
OBC6.584.75
SC1.251.51
ST1.251.51

Overall Cut off Score:

StateTotal Score- General
Andhra Pradesh50.75
Assam31.5
Bihar45.75
Chandigarh46.5
Chhattisgarh31
Daman & Diu37.5
Delhi45.75
Goa32.25
Gujarat30.75
Haryana45.75
Himachal Pradesh45.75
Jammu & Kashmir54.25
Jharkhand50.5
Karnataka30.75
Kerala51.25
Madhya Pradesh44.75
Maharashtra30.5
Manipur38.5
Meghalaya35
Odisha52.75
Puducherry37.5
Punjab30.75
Rajasthan45
Tamil Nadu30.5
Telengana31
Tripura34.25
Uttar Pradesh43.25
Uttarakhand50.5
West Bengal55.5

IBPS Clerk 2015  – Final Allotment Cut off:

Maximum Cutoff:

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2016 Mian - MaxMinimum Cutoff

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2016 Main - Min

Click Here To View IBPS Clerk Previous Year Question Papers

Click Here To View IBPS CWE Clerks VII Recruitment Notification

Click Here To View Exam Pattern and Syllabus

Vacancies Comparison List:

States Clerks VClerks VIClerks VII
Andaman & Nicobar8250
Andhra Pradesh1283699485
Arunachal Pradesh20138
Assam376389109
Bihar741770227
Chandigarh858834
Chhattisgarh344302118
Dadra & Nagar Haveli7
Daman & Diu8
Delhi1151983272
Goa1299641
Gujarat1361769487
Haryana1037792175
Himachal Pradesh53431473
Jammu & Kashmir1398334
Jharkhand422271127
Karnataka17041467554
Kerala970842217
Lakshadweep2
Madhya Pradesh12471059290
Maharashtra18241343775
Manipur492211
Meghalaya362317
Mizoram17133
Nagaland281212
Odisha567591196
Puducherry68946
Punjab16821335401
Rajasthan1087975344
Sikkim281511
Tamil Nadu200410321277
Telangana878546344
Tripura685018
Uttar Pradesh30682612665
Uttarakhand39933068
West Bengal12291350417
Comments
error: Content is protected !!