IBPS CWE VIII Clerk 2018 – Final Results & Statewise Cutoff

Dear Aspirants,

IBPS has released the final results for CWE Clerks – VIII. Candidates can view their result through the link given below. Here you can check out the statewise Cutoff.

Hearty Congratulations to all selected candidates!

Statewise Cutoff:

State/UTUROBCSCST
PUNJAB56.5848.4540.88NA
HARYANA56.4350.0344.18NA
NEW DELHI55.8350.644.3539.18
CHANDIGARH55.1848.3843.63NA
JAMMU & KASHMIR54.934439.3533.48
MIZORAM54.73NANA37.63
KERALA53.5851.539.6828.85
WEST BENGAL53.2844.240.7334.73
RAJASTHAN53.1851.2340.8831.75
HIMACHAL PRADESH53.0545.1540.2840.38
UTTRAKHAND52.544.5541.1546.45
TAMIL NADU52.4352.3543.9532.55
KARNATAKA51.9549.842.7836.83
BIHAR51.7849.136.635.28
TELANGANA51.7549.543.5337.23
UTTAR PRADESH51.4544.8837.1327.8
ODISHA51.2849.7837.924.68
PUDUCHERRY51.2551.2541.55NA
MADHYA PRADESH51.1847.0537.3327.78
ANDHRA PRADESH50.9848.141.4332.95
JHARKHAND50.6346.0328.9326.53
TRIPURA50.33NA35.6832.88
MAHARASHTRA50.0548.246.133.93
CHATTISGARH49.8848.0534.5526.35
ASSAM49.8344.243.438.48
MANIPUR49.05NANA43.53
GOA48.9348.139.93NA
GUJARAT48.4542.339.8325.38
LAKSHADWEEP46.45NANANA
SIKKIM45.7845.78NA41.53
NAGALAND45.45NANA44.3
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI44.25NANANA
ARUNACHAL PRADESH40.03NANA32.7
MEGHALAYA39.7NANA31.95
DAMAN & DIU37.9337.8NANA
ANDAMAN & NICOBARNANANANA

 

Click Here To View IBPS Clerks VIII – Final Results

Comments