List Of Cabinet Ministers of India 2018: Their Portfolio And Constituency

List Of Cabinet Ministers of India

Prime Minister Narendra Modi –  Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, All important policy issues and All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister.

PM Modi’s Constituency: Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Cabinet Ministers:

S.NoCabinet MinistersPortfolioConstituency
1Shri Raj Nath SinghHome AffairsLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2Smt. Sushma SwarajExternal AffairsVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3Shri Arun JaitleyFinanceGujarat Rajaya Sabha
Corporate Affairs
4Shri Nitin Jairam GadkariRoad Transport and HighwaysNagpur, Maharashtra
Shipping, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
5Shri Suresh PrabhuCommerce and IndustryAndhra Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
6Shri D. V. Sadananda GowdaStatistics & Programme ImplementationBangalore North, Karnataka
7Sushri Uma BharatiDrinking Water and SanitationJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8Shri Ramvilas PaswanConsumer Affairs, Food and Public DistributionHajipuri, Bihar
9Smt. Maneka Sanjay GandhiWomen and Child DevelopmentPilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
10Shri AnanthkumarChemicals and FertilizersBangalore South, Karnataka
Parliamentary Affairs
11Shri Ravi Shankar PrasadLaw & JusticeBihar – Rajya Sabha
Electronics & Information Technology
12Shri Jagat Prakash NaddaHealth and Family WelfareHimachal Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
13Shri Ashok Gajapathi Raju PusapatiCivil AviationVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
14Shri Anant GeeteHeavy Industries and Public EnterprisesRaigad, Maharashtra
15Smt. Harsimrat Kaur BadalFood Processing IndustriesBathinda, Punjab
16Shri Narendra Singh TomarRural DevelopmentGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Panchayati Raj
Mines
17Shri Chaudhary Birender SinghSteelHaryana, Rajya Sabha
18Shri Jual OramTribal AffairsSundargarh, Odisha
19Shri Radha Mohan SinghAgriculture & Farmers WelfarePurvi Champaran, Bihar
20Shri Thawar Chand GehlotSocial Justice and EmpowermentMadhya Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
21Smt. Smriti Zubin IraniInformation & Broadcasting and

Textiles

Gujarat, Rajya Sabha
22Dr. Harsh VardhanScience and TechnologyChandni Chowk, Delhi
Earth Sciences, Environment, Forest and Climate Change
23Shri Prakash JavadekarHuman Resource DevelopmentMadhya Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
24Shri Dharmendra PradhanPetroleum and Natural Gas
Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Deogarh
25Shri Piyush GoyalRailways
Coal
Maharashtra
26Smt. Nirmala SitharamanDefenceRajya Sabha Karnataka
27Shri Mukhtar Abbas NaqviMinority AffairsJharkhand

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

1Shri Rao Inderjit SinghPlanning (Independent Charge)
Chemicals and Fertilizers
2Shri Santosh Kumar GangwarLabour and Employment (Independent Charge)
3Shri Shripad Yesso NaikAyurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homopathy (AYUSH) (Independent Charge)
4Dr. Jitendra SinghDevelopment of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge)
Prime Minister’s Office
Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
Department of Atomic Energy
Department of Space
 5 Dr. Mahesh Sharma Culture
Environment, Forest and Climate Change
6Shri Giriraj SinghMicro, Small and Medium Enterprises.
7Shri Manoj SinhaCommunications (Independent Charge)
Railways
8Col. Rajyavardhan Singh RathoreYouth Affairs and Sports
Information and Broadcasting
9Shri Raj Kumar SinghPower
New and Renewable Energy
10Shri Hardeep Singh PuriHousing and Urban Affairs
11Shri Alphons KannanthanamTourism
Electronics and Information Technology

Ministers of State:

1Shri Vijay GoelParliamentary Affairs
Statistics and Programme Implementation
2Shri Radhakrishnan P.Finance
Shipping
3Shri S.S. AhluwaliaDrinking Water and Sanitation
4Shri Ramesh Chandappa JigajinagiDrinking Water and Sanitation
5Shri Ramdas AthawaleSocial Justice and Empowerment
6Shri Vishnu Deo SaiMinistry of Steel
7Shri Ram Kripal YadavRural Development
8Shri Hansraj Gangaram AhirHome Affairs
9Shri Haribhai Parthibhai ChaudharyMines
Coal
10Shri Rajen GohainRailways
11General (Retd.) V. K. SinghExternal Affairs
12Shri Parshottam RupalaAgriculture and Farmers Welfare
Panchayati Raj
13Shri Krishan PalSocial Justice and Empowerment
14Shri Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai BhabhorTribal Affairs
15Shri Shiv Pratap ShuklaMinistry of Finance
16Shri Ashwini Kumar ChoubeyHealth and Family Welfare
17Shri Sudarshan BhagatTribal Affairs
18Shri Upendra KushwahaHuman Resource Development
19Shri Kiren RijijuHome Affairs
20Dr. Virendra KumarWomen and Child Development
Minority Affairs
21Shri Anantkumar HegdeSkill Development and Entrepreneurship
22Shri M. J. AkbarExternal Affairs
23Sadhvi Niranjan JyotiFood Processing Industries
24Shri Y. S. ChowdaryScience and Technology
Earth Sciences
25Shri Jayant SinhaCivil Aviation
26Shri Babul SupriyoHeavy Industries and Public Enterprises
27Shri Vijay SamplaSocial Justice and Empowerment
28Shri Arjun Ram MeghwalParliamentary Affairs
Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
29Shri Ajay TamtaTextiles
30Smt. Krishna RajAgriculture and Farmers Welfare
31Shri Mansukh L. MandaviyaRoad Transport and Highways
Shipping
Chemicals and Fertilizers
32Smt. Anupriya PatelHealth and Family Welfare
33Shri C.R. ChaudharyConsumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
Commerce and Industry
34Shri P.P. ChaudharyLaw and Justice
Corporate Affairs
35Dr. Subhash Ramrao BhamreDefence
36Shri Gajendra Singh ShekhawatAgriculture and Farmers Welfare
37Dr. Satya Pal SinghHuman Resource Development
Water Resources,River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
error: Content is protected !!