RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut off for Prelims & Main 2016, 2015, 2014

we are providing you Previous Year Cut-off Details for RBI Assistant Cut-Off for Prelims & Mains details to help in your preparation so when you appear for the RBI Assistant exam you must appear with the focused mindset & qualify the exam easily.

[toc]

RBI Assistant Cut offRBI Assistants 2016 Cut-off

Prelim 2016 Cutoff – Sectional Wise Cut Off 

SectionTotal Marks Gen, Gen-EXSOBCSC,ST,SC-EXS,ST-EXS, All PWD
English301198
Reasoning35121110
Numerical Ability35121110

 

Prelim 2016 Cutoff – State Wise Cut Off 

Centre wise/Category wise cut off in respect of the preliminary online examination for the post of Assistant held on December 24, 2016
OfficeSCSTOBCGENPWDEXS
HIOHVIEXS-1EXS-2
Ahmedabad51.2568.0073.7542.0036.2540.00#48.50
Bengaluru62.5058.7568.0071.7538.0030.0042.5057.0043.50
Bhopal68.5053.2574.2577.75#50.0039.50#50.25
Bhubaneswar66.5057.2579.7531.5051.7546.0050.2561.75
Chandigarh67.0073.7581.5034.2549.5032.5034.0054.00
Chennai70.2576.2578.25#32.0035.2549.2542.50
Guwahati68.0057.5070.2572.50#39.7566.50#35.75
Hyderabad73.7570.0078.0081.5037.5066.7562.0043.7559.25
Jaipur69.0062.2576.0080.50#49.0055.75
Jammu66.7550.7562.7576.00#41.2556.0041.25
Kanpur

& Lucknow

67.2563.0073.5079.7536.2552.2538.7544.2559.50
Kolkata68.2572.7580.7539.2537.5035.2552.2551.75
Mumbai63.7547.5066.0070.2545.0055.7561.0033.7541.75
Nagpur68.0071.7541.7540.5037.00#43.00
New Delhi70.0073.2581.0034.5052.2555.2537.2556.50
Patna68.0065.2575.5080.2535.5061.5052.5035.7555.00
Thiruvanan

-thapuram

& Kochi

68.7577.7581.0042.7567.5058.00

Note:

# NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
NO VACANCY

Mains Cut-off 2016 – Sectional Wise Cut Off 

SectionGenOBCSC/ST/PWD
Reasoning141211
English141211
Quantitative Aptitude141211
GA141211
Computer141211

Mains Cut-off 2016 – State Wise Cut Off 

CentreGENSCSTOBCPWDEXS
Ahmedabad112NV79.7595.50
Bengaluru11393.5094.0096.75121.75
Bhopal122.75101.0084.75112.25113.75
Bhubaneswar116.5088.7579.75NV
Chandigarh127.0096.00NV107.75
Chennai123.75103.00NV117.00119.75
Guwahati107.2594.2574.50119.50
Hyderabad126.00107.25108.00115.75115.75
Jaipur124.5098.7594.50113.75120.25
Jammu116.5096.50104.00
Kanpur & Lucknow119.0097.0097.00101.50119.75
Kolkata126.0091.50NV107.00106.00
Mumbai111.5097.0073.00105.25115.50
Nagpur107.00NVNV103.25
New Delhi128.25108.50113.25128.00
Patna116.5090.25100.75104.50
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi128.7597.25NV119.00131.00103.75

 

RBI Assistant 2015 Cut Off 

 State Wise Cut Off:

CentreGENSCSTOBCPWDEXS
Ahmedabad158147.50_118.2589.75118
Bengaluru150.75142.75134133.25113.75107.25
Bhopal169160.50152.75147113.50124.50
Bhubaneswar169.25165.50153.75135.75142.75103.25
Chandigarh171.50158.50148.50_106.50137.25
Chennai163.25159.75_137.75114.75127.25
Guwahati161.75151.25136.75136.75105.50127.25
Hyderabad169.00163.2513913915887.75
Jaipur169.00163.50142142141.7587.75
Jammu163.75135.25118.50118.5096.75108.25
Kanpur & Lucknow170.25162___13082.25
Kolkata169.25157.50137.25137.2584.50131.75
Mumbai154.50150.75119.75119.75120.50126
Nagpur154.50___11085.
New Delhi170158.25_121.25116.50
Patna170163.50135.75135.75125.75136.50
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi165___129.25130.75

 

RBI Assistant 2014 Cut Off 

Name of the CentreSCSTOBCGENPWD
Ahmedabad11910812188
Bangalore969210711492
Bhopal114111126135112
Bhubaneswar113101127136103
Chandigarh121136106
Chennai109124128113
Guwahati10599107113108
Hyderabad123130138123
Jaipur120110126135117
Jammu10171100123#
Kanpur & Lucknow118130142120
Kolkata1148911613398
Mumbai1038011182
Nagpur109116#
New Delhi122128142#
Patna109113129135111
Thiruvanantapuram & Kochi13413662
Comments
error: Content is protected !!